Mher Ghazaryan studied at the “Graphics” department at Yerevan State Academy of Fine Arts, receiving a master’s degree and the qualifications of a pedagogue and graphic artist.
Since 2004, he has been teaching at the Dilijan branch of Yerevan State Academy of Fine Arts. In 2015, on the 70th anniversary of the foundation of Yerevan State Academy of Fine Arts, he received a letter of thanks for his significant contribution to the field of culture and long-term scientific and educational activity. Since 2005, Mher Ghazaryan has participated in a number of exhibitions: “Republican Exhibition Dedicated to the 90th Anniversary of the Armenian Genocide,” “Theatre and Cinema,” and “Exhibition Dedicated to the 70th Anniversary of Yerevan State Academy of Fine Arts.”
His works can be found both in the Geological Museum of Dilijan and outside the borders of Armenia.
Since 2007, he has been a member of the Artists’ Union. He works with various drawing techniques: graphics, etching, linocut, painting, metalwork, woodcarving, and pottery.